©
    Jae's ∞
    Micha Lee.
    A bride to Lee Seongyeol♡ And I'm sorry for any grammatical mistakes.



    me2daytumblrtwitterflavors.meseoultumblrinstagram



    Sweetheart ♡


    섹시 자기야 ♡ I will marry Sungyeol, my lovely, funny and sexy choding boy ♡ He’s just amazingly wonderful and beautiful for me. 성열이가 뭘 해도 좋다! 는 아니지만 어쨌든 성열이가 좋은 쭈글쭈글 열수니♡ 성열이맘속이고싶음.난 너가좋아♥ 이성열


    Fave Oppa ❁



    I love you, Kris ♡


    Ads



    28th ramadhan 1435h

    Assalamualaikum peoples,

    It's already 28th ramadhan! I cant believe that ramadhan almost over, O'Allah how time flies fast. I'll miss ramadhan and I'm a bit regret because I didn't go much to terawih. I wish I could but some thing happen. Ya Allah please forgive me. I hope I still can meet ramadhan next year, InsyaAllah! Please have a good days at last ramadhan month. Let it go with happiness. We will meet again ramadhan. Amin!



     source: my ig: @sunxgyeol

     love, mija

    "28th ramadhan 1435h" was Posted On: Saturday, July 26, 2014 @7:52 AM | 0 lovely comments
    inspirit's iftar ♡

    Assalamulaikum! C:
    How was your ramadhan so far? I hope it's going well. Mine was fine too. The holy month that I waited for since early year is finally here. Happy Ramadhan Mubarak 1435h to all my brothers and sisters. May Allah bless us and accept our ibadah.

    Yesterday iftar was with inspirit chingus, Kak Meera and Waniey! One more couldn't join us, maybe next time! We met through infinite concert ;w; Thanks Allah or else I'll be alone spazz about oppars. Ihiks. Okay dah. So, we just having simple food from marryborwn and my younger brother as my company! Thank you for coming and spazzing too. lol Last but not least enjoy our pictures :-)










    we thought my adik wasn't done taking picture but end up with many shot lmao

    xoxo,
    micha

    "inspirit's iftar ♡ " was Posted On: Wednesday, July 16, 2014 @3:33 AM | 0 lovely comments
    Gathering CODE (〃ω〃)

    ASSALAMULAIKUM & HIIII EVERYONE.
    OMG ITS SEEM I HAVE LEAVING MY BABY BLOG IN SUCH A LONG TIME SORRY :-(
    But I hva couple of story for this sem. Ihiks. First, this semester seriously going on fast, its doesnt seem like 6 months. Hehe.So, after final exam which is 16 June 2014, communication design course have held a dinner party oh yeah party baby. Just a bunch of pictures without words. Pardon bcs almost all of my picture i use V pose lol
    Fyi, group pictures when us got flour suprise from senior and lecturer was with someone else camera. That was one of unexpected event seriously and i'm the one who get hit so hard by those flour =.=  Anyway, enjoy those ugly picture that fill in with pretty peoples C:











    xoxo,
    micha lee

    "Gathering CODE (〃ω〃) " was Posted On: Thursday, June 26, 2014 @4:13 AM | 0 lovely comments
    22 daisy on may

    Assalamulaikum ppls,



    Just a quick update, for the year of 2014, i finally turn 22 which is quite cute, i mean the number lol and me too ahaha I dedicated this post to all ppl who always stay beside me and wish me on my birthday. Whoever you are thank you! Thank you a lot to umi who willing to give birth to me, who always told me about life, who always make me in tears whenever i talk in phone, thank you umi for ice cream birthday cake. Thank you to aboh too who never say no to what ever i asked him for and always listen to my useless story. Thank you to my adiks too bcs you guys understand your kind of crazy and weird sister lmao heh
    Thank you a lot to all my best friend who willing to write an short essay for my birthday. Hahah. I can't mention all of your name here bcs I got so many wonderful friends.Alhamdulilah! :-) I love you all so much.

    ppl say i seem cool (well i am kris's style heee)
    ppl say im from sg (im from malaysia ppl, heh)
    ppl say im too quite (in social world)
    ppl say im a nerd when they first see me lol (im a funny girl)

    but im just ordinary girl who love kpop so much ;~;
    happy birthday to tao exo who share birth dtae with me and baekhyun who only  4 days younger than me hehehehe love you!

    xoxo,
    micha lee


    "22 daisy on may" was Posted On: Wednesday, May 7, 2014 @9:52 PM | 0 lovely comments
    #hope

    "Bila susah baru cari Tuhan, kau loser weh."

    "Kau tu? Buat aku rasa bersalah seolah-olah aku ni kaparat sangat menagih chenta Tuhan saat aku jatuh. Kau tak rasa kau loser bila menjatuhkan pengharapan orang lain terhadap Pencipta?"

    Ya. Kadang- kadang bila susah baru cari Tuhan. Bukan kadang-kadang, memang selalu.

    Tahu realitinya kenapa? Sebab bila kita senang, semua manusia mahu bersama kita, segala nikmat ada disisi. 

    Tp bila kita susah, Tanpa kita sedar Tuhan menarik satu per satu manusia yang ada disekeliling kita.
    Supaya yg tinggal saat itu cuma kita dan Tuhan.

    Jadi saya nak tanya satu persoalan. Adakah kembali kepada Tuhan meski ketika susah itu perkara yg loser? Atau masih bongkak dan ego tidak mencari Tuhan saat susah itu lebih loser?

    Allah tidak pernah memandang manusia yg kembali kepadanya dgn rasa kehinaan.
    Jadi knp kita pandang hina bila ada manusia yg cari Allah bila susah?

    Kadang-kadang Allah mahu didik kita. Mencari Allah saat susah supaya kita sedar suatu hari nanti bahawa kesenangan yg dtg adalah kerana kasih Pencipta merawat kita ketika susah.

    Kembalilah. Meski kamu berpaut pada Allah ketika susah dan melupakanNya ketika senang. Kerna suatu hari nanti akan hadir rasa hakiki yg membawa kamu kpd chenta Ilahi meski ketika senang mahupun susah. 

    Tetaplah teguh percaya kepada sebuah harapan.

    "#hope" was Posted On: Sunday, March 16, 2014 @1:51 AM | 0 lovely comments


    « Older posts


    Layout TeaCakeHouse. All rights reserved.
    Please view with Google Chrome in a 1280 x 800 SR. Resources: TFN.